Soccerbase.Com - Info soccerbase.com

soccerbase.com receives about 6,550 unique visitors and 13,297 (2.03 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $54.18/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $32,876.81. According to Alexa Traffic Rank soccerbase.com is ranked number 70,230 in the world and 0.00131% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94105, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 185.29.179.186. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - soccerbase.com

Internet soccer database.
Catch all the latest football betting odds, news, reviews and big match analysis courtesy of Soccerbase.com. Free football betting tips plus much more
How did soccerbase.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is soccerbase.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
196,500
Daily Pageviews:
13,297 (2.03 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
70,230 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00131% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 26.5%25.2%10709
United States 7.5%7.8%126195
Jersey 7.5%4.3%176
Nigeria 6.1%7.1%6617
Ireland 3.9%11.5%5655
India 2.9%2.1%106485
South Africa 2.6%2.3%19330
Poland 2.0%2.6%42440
Australia 1.9%1.4%48027
Kenya 1.9%1.5%4428
Norway 1.8%1.3%18334
Portugal 1.3%0.7%26275
Germany 1.1%0.8%211505
Canada 1.1%1.2%90701
Bulgaria 1.1%2.1%13371
Denmark 1.0%1.1%23020
Uganda 1.0%1.0%4557
Tanzania 1.0%0.9%5595
Thailand 0.9%0.5%51917
Romania 0.9%1.1%38617
Azerbaijan 0.9%0.5%34138
Hong Kong 0.9%1.0%37188
Indonesia 0.8%0.6%76085
Egypt 0.8%0.6%42043
Turkey 0.8%0.5%84198
Greece 0.8%0.7%46438
Sweden 0.7%1.0%41104
Ghana 0.7%0.4%7800
Malaysia 0.7%1.1%38661

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
soccerbase.com
100.00%99.99%1.9
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush soccerbase.com
Domain:
  soccerbase.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
492
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is soccerbase.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much soccerbase.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$54.18
Monthly Revenue:
$1,625.40
Yearly Revenue:
$19,775.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 3,351$20.88
United States 1,037$11.90
Ireland 1,529$7.58
Nigeria 944$2.47
Australia 186$1.40
South Africa 306$1.35
Canada 160$1.12
Norway 173$0.92
Sweden 133$0.71
Poland 346$0.63
Denmark 146$0.56
Germany 106$0.51
Uganda 133$0.47
Hong Kong 133$0.46
India 279$0.45
Kenya 199$0.44
Malaysia 146$0.44
Tanzania 120$0.41
Bulgaria 279$0.35
Portugal 93$0.20
Romania 146$0.17
Greece 93$0.17
Thailand 66$0.17
Azerbaijan 66$0.11
Indonesia 80$0.10
Ghana 53$0.09
Turkey 66$0.07
Egypt 80$0.06
Jersey 572$0.00

How much money do soccerbase.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$10.50
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$314.93
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3,831.63
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,003
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
60,080
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
730,971
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 536$3.34
Ireland 596$2.96
United States 187$2.14
Australia 37$0.28
Canada 40$0.28
Poland 114$0.21
Sweden 37$0.20
Norway 35$0.18
Germany 31$0.15
Denmark 37$0.14
India 78$0.13
Bulgaria 59$0.07
Greece 36$0.07
Indonesia 46$0.06
Nigeria 19$0.05
Hong Kong 13$0.05
Portugal 20$0.04
Romania 31$0.04
Malaysia 12$0.04
South Africa 6$0.03
Azerbaijan 11$0.02
Thailand 4$0.01
Uganda 3$0.01
Kenya 4$0.01
Tanzania 2$0.01
Turkey 5$0.01
Egypt 4$0.00
Ghana 1$0.00
Jersey 0$0.00

How much is soccerbase.com worth?

Website Value:
$32,876.81

Where is soccerbase.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
185.29.179.186
ASN:
AS13768 
ISP:
Peer 1 Network (USA) Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94105
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 185.29.179.186

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does soccerbase.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2899 ms) 23 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  96

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

soccerbase.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

soccerbase.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Soccer/Statistics

What sites are related to soccerbase.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revalidate
Expires: Sat, 26 Jul 1997 05:00:00 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Sun, 18 Nov 2012 00:43:17 GMT
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Connection: keep-alive
Connection: Transfer-Encoding
Set-Cookie: site_sig=LIVE; expires=Sun, 24-Nov-2013 02:43:17 GMT; path=/; domain=.racingpost.com
Set-Cookie: __t=bt7Tb25a%2Bfu8lq3A6IC4KAKA2i4%3D; expires=Mon, 14-Mar-2033 16:43:17 GMT; path=/; domain=.racingpost.com
Set-Cookie: RP_PS_SESSIONID=02891750013531993972845661; path=/
Set-Cookie: RP_SS_SESSIONID=02899780013531993976027735; path=/; domain=.racingpost.com
Set-Cookie: RP_SP_SESSIONID=02904210013531993972380877; expires=Sun, 24-Nov-2013 02:43:17 GMT; path=/; domain=.racingpost.com
Set-Cookie: RP_ST_SESSIONID=02909940013531993979986682; expires=Sun, 18-Nov-2012 01:44:17 GMT; path=/; domain=.racingpost.com

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-12-14
Domain Age:
18 years 6 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Registrant:
CenturyComm Limited
Domain Administrator
1 Canada Square Canary Wharf
London, E145AP
GB
Email: email

Registrar Name....: CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar Whois...: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar Homepage: www.cscprotectsbrands.com

Domain Name: soccerbase.com

Created on..............: Mon, Dec 14, 1998
Expires on..............: Thu, Dec 13, 2012
Record last updated on..: Thu, Nov 15, 2012

Administrative,Technical Contact:
Trinity Mirror Digital Media Ltd
Trinity Mirror Digital Media Ltd
BPM Media, Floor 6, Fort Dunlop Fort Parkway
Birmingham, B24 9FF
GB
Phone: +44.1212345445
Email: email

DNS Servers:

auth2.dns.gxn.net
auth4.dns.gxn.net
ns101.dns.daisyplc.net
auth3.dns.gxn.net


Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SOCCERBASE.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com
Name Server: AUTH2.DNS.GXN.NET
Name Server: AUTH3.DNS.GXN.NET
Name Server: AUTH4.DNS.GXN.NET
Name Server: NS101.DNS.DAISYPLC.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 15-nov-2012
Creation Date: 14-dec-1998
Expiration Date: 13-dec-2012

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 18 Nov 2012 00:42:45 UTC <<<
Last update was 166 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
soccerbase.com widget